Skip Student/Faculty LoginSkip Course categories

Site news

Evelyn Kelley-Antoine
DAILY SCHEDULE, MON., APR. 21 “B” DAY
by Evelyn Kelley-Antoine - Friday, 18 April 2014, 10:58 am
 
REMINDERS:
8 am: Education and Student Life Committee Meeting (Trustees Room)
10:35 am: US Assembly (Theatre)
12:45 pm: Alumni Career Forum - Scott Friedman ’89 (Trustees Room)
3:30 pm: MS Faculty Meeting (MS Library)
3:30 pm: LS Team Meetings
4 pm: LS Faculty Meeting (LS Library)

MENU:
Portabella Parmesan • Turkey Corn Dog • Steamed Squash and Peppers • Sesame Teriyaki Broccoli and Peppers • Baked Sweet Potato Wedges • Asian Soup Bar • Mexican Chicken Soup • Asian Mandarin Orange Spinach Salad • Tarragon Tuna Salad • Oriental Coleslaw • Peaches • Honeydew • Corned Beef • Egg Salad • Roasted Red Pepper Hummus • Swiss Cheese

CA ATHLETICS:
4:30 pm: Boys/Girls Middle School Track vs. Rosemore, Tree of Life (Home)
5 pm: Boys Middle School Tennis vs. Ridgeview MS (Away)
5 pm: Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Granville (Home)
5:15 pm: Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Madison Plains (Away at Madison Plains HS)
5:15 pm: Boys Junior Varsity Baseball vs. Madison Plains (Home)
5:15 pm: Boys Middle School Baseball vs. Fairbanks (MilfordI CTR)(Away at Fairbanks)
5:30 pm: Girls 8th Lacrosse vs. CSG (Away at Kirk Campus)
6 pm: Boys Middle School Lacrosse vs. Buckeye Valley (Delaware)(Away at Buckeye Valley MS)
6:30 pm: Boys Varsity Lacrosse vs. Granville (Home)
6:30 pm: Girls 7th Lacrosse vs. CSG (Away at Kirk Campus)
Evelyn Kelley-Antoine
DAILY SCHEDULE, FRI., APR. 18 “A” DAY
by Evelyn Kelley-Antoine - Thursday, 17 April 2014, 10:31 am
 
REMINDERS:
Good Friday

SUN., APR. 20
Easter Sunday

MENU:

Mediterranean Cod • Gnocchi Pasta with Gorgonzola Cheese and Mustard Greens • Steamed California Blend Vegetables • Corn • Roasted Fingerling Potatoes • Loaded Baked Potato Soup • Minestrone Soup • Oriental Spinach Salad • Chicken and Grape Salad • Caesar Salad • Honeydew • Watermelon • Pastrami • Turkey Salad • Black Bean Hummus • Swiss Cheese

CA ATHLETICS:
FRI., APR. 18

4:15 pm: Boys Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Dublin Jerome (Home)

SAT., APR. 19

10 am: Boys Middle School Baseball vs. London (Home)
10 am: Boys/Girls Varsity Track vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Away at Whitehall-Yearling HS)
11 am: Boys Varsity Baseball vs. Pickerington HS North (Home)
11 am: Girls Junior Varsity Lacrosse vs. Olentangy (Away at Olentangy HS)
12:30 pm: Girls Varsity Lacrosse vs. Olentangy (Away at Olentangy HS)

Skip Calendar

Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 Today Saturday, 19 April 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30    
Skip Upcoming Events