Site news

Daily Schedule - Wednesday, April 21, 2021 - F Day

by Shannon Nelson -
Reminders:
Ramadan
Yom Hashoah
MS  ERBs
6:00 pm      Senior Art Show (Morris Hall Gallery)
6:30 pm      Rising Gr. 7 Parent/Guardian Meeting
 
Menu:
Main Ingredient: BBQ Chicken Wings, Baked Buffalo Chicken Wings, Mac & Cheese, Sauteed Broccoli and Mushrooms, Fried BBQ Tofu, Southwestern Chicken Soup, Assorted Cookies
Classic Cuts Deli: Ham and Swiss Pretzel Roll, Chicken Salad, Hummus, Seedless Red Grapes, Honeydew, Carrot Sticks, Celery Sticks
Improvisations: Israeli Couscous Salad, Italian Garden Salad, Chef's Salad, Herb-Grilled Chicken Breast
 
Athletics:
4:00 pm         Boys/Girls Varsity Track v. Gahanna Lincoln HS (Away @ Gahanna Lincoln HS)
4:30 pm         Boys Varsity Tennis v. Olentangy Orange HS (Away @ Olentangy Orange)
4:30 pm         Boys Junior Varsity Tennis v. Olentangy Orange HS (Home - Carlin Fields)
5:00 pm         Boys Varsity Baseball v. Johnstown-Monroe HS (Away @ Johnstown Monroe)
5:30 pm         Girls 8th Lacrosse v. Granville MS (Home - Carlin Fields/Turf)
6:00 pm         Boys 7th Lacrosse v. Jonathan Alder Junior HS (Away @ Jonathan Alder Junior HS)
6:30 pm         Girls 7th Lacrosse v. Worthington Cardinals (Home - Carlin Fields/Turf)


Daily Schedule - Tuesday, April 20, 2021 - E Day

by Shannon Nelson -
Reminders:
Ramadan
MS  ERBs
6:30 pm      Rising Gr. 6 Parent/Guardian Meeting
7:00 pm      Q&A with CA Nurses
 
Menu:
Main Ingredient: Chicken Tenders, Spicy Roasted Sweet Potato Wedges, Steamed Peas and Carrots, Broccoli-Cheddar Quiche, Loaded Baked Potato Soup
Classic Cuts Deli: Vegetable and Hummus Wrap, Chicken Salad, Southwestern Hummus, Cantaloupe, Strawberries, Carrot Sticks, Celery Sticks
Improvisations: Israeli Couscous Salad, Italian Garden Salad, Chef's Salad, Herb-Grilled Chicken Breast
 
Athletics:
4:30 pm        Boys Varsity Tennis v. New Albany HS (Away @ New Albany HS)
4:30 pm        Boys Junior Varsity Tennis v. New Albany HS (Home - Carlin Fields)
4:30 pm        Boys/Girls Varsity Track v. Worthington Christian (Away @ Grace Brethren Church - Athletic Complex)
5:00 pm        Girls Varsity Lacrosse v. Wellington (Away @ Wellington)
5:15 pm        Boys MS Baseball v. Wellington (Home)
5:30 pm        Boys Junior Varsity Lacrosse v. Bishop Watterson HS (Away @ Bishop Watterson)
7:00 pm        Boys Varsity Lacrosse v. Bishop Watterson HS (Away @ Bishop Watterson)
Older topics...