Site news

DAILY SCHEDULE - THURS., AUG. 22 “B” DAY

by Evelyn Kelley-Antoine -

REMINDERS:
Janmashtami
MENU:
Due to frequent changes in the Daily Menu, please access the most accurate version at:
http://www.sagedining.com/menus/columbusacademy
Simple Grilled Chicken Breast • Chimichurri Sauce • Penne alla Academy • Simply Steamed Green Beans • Roasted Root Vegetables • Build-Your-Own House Salad • Caprese Salad with Balsamic Vinaigrette • Grain Salad with Lemon-Garlic Vinaigrette Hummus • Oranges • Pineapple • Cheddar Cheese • House-Roasted Turkey • Carrot Sticks • Italian Pasta Salad • Pimiento Cheese • Hearty White Bean and Country Ham Soup • Vegan Seven Bean Soup
Seasonings Seasonings:
Vegetable Crudité Station
VE • GE • TAS:
Brown Rice • Quinoa Salad with House-Made Orange-Cumin Vinaigrette • Asparagus and Fontina Quiche • Roasted Vegetable Baked Grits

CA ATHLETICS:
3:45 pm: Girls Varsity Golf vs. Bexley (Away)
4 pm: Boys Varsity Golf vs. Bexley (Home at Westchester Golf Course)
4 pm: Boys Junior Varsity Golf vs. Bexley (Home at Westchester Golf Course)
4:15 pm: Boys Middle School Golf vs. Johnstown-Monroe (Home at Clover Valley)
4:30 pm: Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Grandview Heights (Away at Grandview Heights)
4:30 pm: Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Grandview Heights (Home on Carlin Fields/Courts)
4:30 pm: Girls Middle School Tennis vs. Lakeview MS (Away at Lakeview JR. HS)
5 pm: Girls Varsity Field Hockey vs. CSG (Away at Kirk Campus)
5:30 pm: Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Upper Arlington (Home on Carlin Fields/Turf)
5:30 pm: Girls 7th Volleyball vs. Bexley (Home -Jones Gym)
6 pm: Boys Varsity Football vs. Centerburg (Scrimmage)(Away at Centerburg)
6:30 pm: Girls 8th Volleyball vs. Bexley (Home -Jones Gym)

(Edited by Shannon Nelson - original submission Wednesday, 21 August 2019, 10:31 AM)

DAILY SCHEDULE - WED., AUG. 21 “A” DAY

by Evelyn Kelley-Antoine -

REMINDERS:
2:30 pm: LS Assembly (Dining Hall)

MENU:
Due to frequent changes in the Daily Menu, please access the most accurate version at:
http://www.sagedining.com/menus/columbusacademy
Shredded Chicken Tinga • Saffron Rice • House-Made Refried Beans • Simply Steamed Sugar Snap Peas • Classic Cilantro-Lime Corn • Honeydew •Seedless Red Grapes •Swiss Cheese • House-Roasted Garlic and Herb Chicken Breast • Salami • Build-Your-Own Panzanella Salad • Beet Tabbouleh • Mint, Spinach, Cantaloupe, and Avocado Salad • Balsamic Garlic-Rosemary Hummus •
Manhattan Clam Chowder with Bacon and Peppers • Cream of Celery Soup
Seasonings Seasonings:
Mexico City Street Tacos Station • Sour Cream • Iceberg Lettuce
VE • GE • TAS:
Brown Rice • Tofu Enchiladas • Blueberry Quinoa Salad • Fajita-Style Tofu Strips

CA ATHLETICS:
4:30 pm: Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Olentangy Berlin HS (Home on Carlin Fields/Courts)
4:30 pm: Girls Junior Varsity Tennis vs. Olentangy Berlin HS (Away at Olentangy Berlin)
6 pm: Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Bishop Rosecrans HS (Home on Hondros Field)

Older topics...