Site news

DAILY SCHEDULE - FRI., OCT. 12 “F” DAY

 
Evelyn Kelley-Antoine
DAILY SCHEDULE - FRI., OCT. 12 “F” DAY
by Evelyn Kelley-Antoine - Thursday, 11 October 2018, 11:59 am
 

REMINDERS:
Spirit Day!
5 pm: Charlie David Dinner (Dining Hall)

College Counseling:

10:20 am: Allegheny College
12:45 pm: College of Saint Benedict
12:45 pm: St John’s University (with College of St Benedict)
1:15 pm: Vanderbilt University


SAT., OCT. 13
8 - 11 pm: US Fall Dance

SUN., OCT. 14

12 pm - 4 pm: CAPSA Event
3 pm: MOSAIC Parent Forum (Fireside of the Dining Hall)

MENU:
Classic Grilled Reubens • Fish Sandwich with House-Made Tartar Sauce • Plain Potato Chips •
Steamed Broccoli and Cauliflower •Steamed Squash and Peppers • Build-Your-Own Southwest Black Bean and& Corn Salad Greek Freekeh Salad • Build-Your-Own Southwest Black Bean and Corn Salad • Greek Freekeh Salad • Tuscan Vegetable Panzanella • House-Made Black Bean Hummus • Tuscan Vegetable Panzanella • Watermelon • Cantaloupe • House-Roasted Beef • Classic Egg Salad with Sweet Relish • Pepper Jack Cheese • House-Roasted Garlic and Herb Chicken Breast • House-Roasted Chicken Noodle Soup • Potato and Kale Soup
CROSSROADS:
Buttermilk Coleslaw • Cucumber and Tomato Salad
VE • GI • TAS:
Brown Rice • Tofu Parmesan with SAGE-Made Marinara • Edamame Rice Noodle Salad • Crustless Spinach and Feta Pie

CA ATHLETICS:

FRI., OCT. 12
TBA Boys Varsity Golf, States (Away at OSU Scarlet Course)
TBA Boys Middle School Soccer, Wellington Soccer (Away at Wellington School)
7:30 PM Boys Varsity Football vs. Bloom-Carroll (Charlie David)(Home on Hondros Field)

SAT., OCT. 13

TBA Boys Varsity Golf, OHSAA-State Meet (Away at OSU Scarlet Course)
9 am: Girls 7th Volleyball, MSL 7th Grade Volleyball Tournament-Rosemore (Away at Rosemore)
9 am: Boys/Girls Middle School Cross Country, Grandview Hts. Championship (Away ar Camp Bobcat)
9 am: Girls Varsity Tennis, OHSAA - Districts Finals (Away at Summit Campus)
10 am: Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. Bloom Carroll (Away at Bloom Carroll)
10 am: Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Olentangy Liberty JV Play Day (Home on Carlin Fields/Girls Lower Grass Field)
10 am: Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey vs. Watterson VS TW (Home on Carlin Fields/Girls Lower Grass Field)

10:20 am: Boys/Girls Varsity Cross Country, MSL Cross Country Championship-Grandview HTS.  (Away at Camp Bobcat)
11:30 am: Girls Junior Varsity Field Hockey, JV Play Day (Match-Ups determined from earlier games) (Home on Carlin Fields/Turf)
1 pm: Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Granville (Home on Hondros Field)
3 pm: Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Granville (Home on Hondros Field)

(Edited by Shannon Nelson - original submission Thursday, 11 October 2018, 11:02 am)