Site news

DAILY SCHEDULE - FRI., JAN. 11 “A” DAY

DAILY SCHEDULE - FRI., JAN. 11 “A” DAY

by Evelyn Kelley-Antoine -
Number of replies: 0

MENU:
Due to frequent changes in the Daily Menu, please access the most accurate version at:



Baked Flaky Lemon Cod • Steamed Swiss Chard • Parmesan Cauliflower Gratin • Basmati Rice • Build-Your-Own Italian Tossed Salad• Wheat Berry and Avocado Salad • Mediterranean Edamame Salad • House-Made Black Bean Hummus • Watermelon • Cantaloupe • Classic Egg Salad with Sweet Relish • Pepper Jack Cheese• House-Roasted Garlic and Herb Chicken Breast • House-Roasted Chicken Noodle Soup • Cauliflower Soup
Pacific Thyme: Featuring Hunan Cuisine From China
Stir-Fried Pork Belly with Leeks• Sticky Rice • Sweet and Sour Mustard GreensVE • GI • TAS:
VE • GI • TAS:
Brown Rice • Grilled Lemon-Pepper Tofu with Garlicky Sautéed Spinach • Baked Asian Tofu •
Quinoa Salad with Butternut Squash and Dried Cranberries

CA ATHLETICS:
FRI., JAN. 11

4 pm: Boys/Girls Varsity Bowling vs. Whetstone Senior Night (Home at High Performance Lanes)
5:30 pm: Boys Varsity Wrestling vs. Marion Harding, Columbus East (Home - Westwater Room)
6 pm: Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Northridge (Johnstown)(Home - Mack Gym)
7:30 pm:  Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Northridge (Johnstown)(Home - Mack Gym)
9 pm: Boys Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Olentangy JV (Home at OhioHeath Chiller - Dublin)

SAT., JAN. 12
9 am: Boys Middle School Wrestling vs. Dublin Davis (Away at Dublin Davis MS)
9 am:  Boys/Girls Varsity Swimming, Northeast Classic-Canton (Away at Branin
Natatorium)
9 am: Boys/Girls Varsity Diving Northeast Classic-Canton (Away at Branin
Natatorium)
10 am: Boys 7th Basketball vs. Gahanna East Middle School (Away at Gahanna MS, East)
10 am: Girls 7th Basketball vs. Gahanna East Middle School (Home - Jones Gym)
11:30 am Boys 8th Basketball vs. Gahanna East Middle School (Away at Gahanna MS, East)
11:30 am: Girls 8th Basketball vs. Gahanna East Middle School (Home - Jones Gym)
2:30 pm: Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Tree Of Life Christian (Away at Tree Of Life Christian)
4:45 pm: Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Away at Whitehall-Yearling HS)
6 pm: Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Away at Whitehall-Yearling HS)
6 pm: Boys Varsity Ice Hockey vs. Bishop Watterson (Columbus Dublin 1) (Away at OhioHealth Chiller - Dublin)
7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Whitehall-Yearling (Away at Whitehall-Yearling HS)