Site news

DAILY SCHEDULE - FRI., JAN. 17 “E” DAY

DAILY SCHEDULE - FRI., JAN. 17 “E” DAY

by Deleted user -
Number of replies: 0

REMINDERS:
8:50 am: MLK Assembly (The Mack Gym)

SAT., JAN. 18
Senior Lock-In

MON. JAN. 20
Martin Luther King Jr. Day - School Closed

MENU:
Due to frequent changes in the Daily Menu, please access the most accurate version at:
http://www.sagedining.com/menus/columbusacademy
Classic Gyros with House-Made Tzatziki • Roasted Greek Potatoes • Simply Steamed Broccoli, Carrots and Cauliflower • Simply Simmered Corn • Crustless Spinach and Feta Pie • Watermelon • Fresh Fruit Salad • Swiss Cheese • Classic Egg Salad with Sweet Relish • House-Roasted Garlic and Herb Chicken Breast • Build-Your-Own Asian Spinach Salad • House-Made Sesame Soy Dressing • Avocado and Chicken Brown Rice Salad • Classic Caesar Salad • House-Made Black Bean Hummus • House-Roasted Chicken Noodle Soup • Spinach and White Bean Soup
Seasonings Seasonings:
Gyro Topping Station
Performance Spotlight:
Chicken with Herbed Cream Sauce • Rice Pilaf •  Simply Steamed Broccoli, Carrots, and Cauliflower

CA ATHLETICS:
FRI., JAN. 17
TBA Boys/Girls Varsity Ice Hockey - Walter F. Ehrnfelt Tournament (Away at OBM Arena)
5:30 pm: Boys/Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Bexley, Licking Heights, Madison Christian, Chillicothe, Bloom Carroll (Home)
6 pm: Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Worthington Christian (Home - The Mack)
7:30 pm: Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Worthington Christian (Pep Band) (Home - The Mack)

SAT., JAN. 18
9 am: Boys/Girls Varsity Ice Hockey - Walter F. Ehrnfelt Tournament (Away at OBM Arena)
9 am: Boys Middle School Wrestling  - Hilliard Weaver MS Weaver Wildcat Invitational(Away Hilliard Weaver MS)
10 am: Boys 7th Basketball vs  Gahanna MS South (Home - Jones Gym)
11 am: Girls Varsity Basketball vs. Wellington (Home - The Mack)
11:30 am: Boys 8th Basketball vs  Gahanna MS South (Home - Jones Gym)
12:00 pm: Boys/Girls Middle School Swimming, New Albany Championship Series at New Albany and Columbus Academy (Home)
4 pm: Boys/Girls Varsity Swimming vs. St. Charles, CSG, Liberty (Away at St Charles Pool)
6:40 pm: Boys/Girls Varsity Ice Hockey - Harbor Creek 2 - Walter F. Ehrnfelt Tournament (Away at OBM Arena)

MON., JAN. 20

TBA Boys/Girls Varsity Ice Hockey - Walter F. Ehrnfelt Tournament (Away at OBM Arena)

(Edited by Shannon Nelson - original submission Thursday, 16 January 2020, 11:00 AM)

(Edited by Shannon Nelson - original submission Thursday, 16 January 2020, 11:00 AM)

(Edited by Shannon Nelson - original submission Thursday, 16 January 2020, 11:00 AM)